Helena Rubinstein

Helena Rubinstein



Birth Name: Chaja Rubinstein

Born: December 25, 1872
Birthplace: Kraków, Poland
Died: April 1, 1965

Occupation: Entrepreneur and Philanthropist
Profile: Founder of Helena Rubinstein Incorporated.

Website: http://www.helenarubinstein.com/
Number of Quotes: 2





I believe in hard work. It keeps the wrinkles out of the mind and spirit.

There are no ugly women, only lazy ones.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations