Babe Ruth

Babe Ruth



Full Name: George Herman Ruth Jr.
Nickname: Great Bambino and Sultan of Swat

Born: February 6, 1895
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
Died: August 16, 1948

Occupation: Major League Baseball Player
Profile: Elected into the Baseball Hall of Fame in 1936. Ranked number one on the list of Baseball's 100 Greatest Players.

Website: http://www.baberuth.com/
Number of Quotes: 1



I'm going over the valley.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations