Charles M. Schulz

Charles M. Schulz



Full Name: Charles Monroe Schulz
Nickname: Sparky

Born: November 26, 1922
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Died: February 12, 2000

Occupation: Author and Cartoonist
Profile: Best known for Peanuts.

Website: http://www.flyingace.net/
Number of Quotes: 3




Happiness is a warm puppy.

I do not go to church anymore... I guess you might say I've come around to secular humanism, an obligation I believe all humans have to others and the world we live in.

The term that best describes me now is secular humanist.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations