Ronnie Scott

Ronnie Scott



Birth Name: Ronald Schatt

Born: January 28, 1927
Birthplace: Aldgate, England, United Kingdom
Died: December 23, 1996

Occupation: Tenor Jazz Saxophonist
Profile: Best known for Ronnie Scott's Jazz Club.

Website: http://www.ronniescotts.co.uk/
Number of Quotes: 1





The secret of staying young is mixing with older people.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations