Martha Stewart

Martha Stewart



Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra

Born: August 3, 1941
Birthplace: Jersey City, New Jersey, U.S.A.

Occupation: Author, Businesswoman, Criminal, Insider Trader, Publisher, and Television Personality
Profile: Founder of Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia. Served a five-month term in the Alderson Federal Correctional Facility.

Website: http://www.marthastewart.com/
Number of Quotes: 1





It was totally a coincidence!

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations