Chesley Sullenberger

Chesley Sullenberger



Full Name: Chesley Burnett Sullenberger III
AKA: Sully

Born: January 23, 1951
Birthplace: Denison, Texas, U.S.A.

Occupation: Pilot
Profile: Landed Flight 1549 on the Hudson River (January 15, 2009).

Website: http://www.chesleysullenberger.com/
Number of Quotes: 1





We're going to be in the Hudson.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations