Lily Tomlin

Lily Tomlin




Birth Name: Mary Jean Tomlin

Born: September 1, 1939
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.

Occupation: Actor and Comedian
Profile: Best known for Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In.

Website: http://www.lilytomlin.com/
Number of Quotes: 1





The trouble with being in the rat race is that even if you win, you're still a rat.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations