Rudolph Valentino

Rudolph Valentino




Birth Name: Rodolfo Alfonso Raffaello Pierre Filibert Guglielmi di Valentina d'Antonguolla

Born: May 6, 1895
Birthplace: Castellaneta, Italy
Died: August 23, 1926

Occupation: Actor
Profile: Icon and male sex symbol of the 1920's silent film era.

Website: http://www.rudolph-valentino.com/
Number of Quotes: 2




Don't worry chief, it will be alright.

Women are not in love with me but with the picture of me on the screen. I am merely the canvas on which women paint their dreams.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations