Gore Vidal

Gore Vidal



Birth Name: Eugene Louis Vidal

Born: October 3, 1925
Birthplace: West Point, New York, U.S.A.
Died: July 31, 2012

Occupation: Actor and Author
Profile: Best known for Visit to a Small Planet.

Website: http://www.gorevidalnow.com/
Number of Quotes: 3





For certain people, after fifty, litigation takes the place of sex.

I'm a born-again atheist.

Never have children, only grandchildren.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations