Barry White

Barry White



Full Name: Barry Eugene White
Birth Name: Barry Eugene Carter

Born: September 12, 1944
Birthplace: Galveston, Texas, U.S.A.
Died: July 4, 2003

Occupation: Producer, Singer, and Songwriter
Profile: Five-time Grammy Award winner.

Website: http://www.barrywhite.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




Leave me alone. I'm fine.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations