Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey




Birth Name: Oprah Gail Winfrey

Born: January 29, 1954
Birthplace: Kosciusko, Mississippi, U.S.A.

Occupation: Talk Show Host
Profile: Best known for The Oprah Winfrey Show.

Website: http://www.oprah.com/
Number of Quotes: 6





I believe in my own possibilities, and I feel I can do it all.

I was like a hit album waiting to be released. I knew my day would come.

If money is your motivation, forget it.

The greatest contribution you can make to women's rights, is to be the absolute ... best at what you do.

Though I am grateful for the blessings of wealth, it hasn't changed who I am. My feet are still on the ground. I'm just wearing better shoes.

You have to surround yourself with people you trust, and people that are good. But they also have to be people who will tell the emperor you have no clothes.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations