Frank Lloyd Wright

Frank Lloyd Wright



Birth Name: Frank Lincoln Wright

Born: June 8, 1867
Birthplace: Richland Center, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Died: April 9, 1959

Occupation: Architect and Author
Profile: Regarded as the greatest American architect of all time. Best known for Fallingwater.

Website: http://www.franklloydwright.org/
Number of Quotes: 2





Regard it as just as desirable to build a chicken house as to build a cathedral.

The physician can bury his mistakes, but the architect can only advise his clients to plant vines.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations