Malcolm X

Malcolm X


Birth Name: Malcolm Little
AKA: El-Hajj Malik El-Shabazz

Born: May 19, 1925
Birthplace: Omaha, Nebraska, U.S.A.
Died: February 21, 1965

Occupation: Human Rights Advocate and Muslim Minister
Profile: Member of the Nation of Islam which he left in March, 1964. Founded Muslim Mosque, Inc. and the Organization of Afro-American Unity.

Website: http://www.malcolmx.com/
Number of Quotes: 5




Brothers, brothers, please! This is a house of peace.
Possible last words.

Education is the passport to the future, for tomorrow belongs to those who prepare for it today.

Let's cool it brothers...
Possible last words.

Now, now, brothers, break it up, be cool, be calm.
Possible last words.

Usually when people are sad, they don't do anything. They just cry over their condition. But when they get angry, they bring about a change.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations