Joe DiMaggio

Joe DiMaggio



Full Name: Joseph Paolo DiMaggio
Nickname: Joltin' Joe and Yankee Clipper

Born: November 25, 1914
Birthplace: Martinez, California, U.S.A.
Died: March 8, 1999

Occupation: Major League Baseball Player
Profile: Elected into the Baseball Hall of Fame in 1955. Awarded the Presidential Medal of Freedom in 1977.

Website: http://www.joedimaggio.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




I finally get to see Marilyn.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations